Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Henan Santo Crane Co.,Ltd.
CHOOSE THE BETTER, COME TO THE WORLD SINCE 1984.
Home > Travelling Overhead Crane >

Foundry / Ladle/ Casting Bridge Crane Safety High Protect Grade QDY / YZ

Henan Santo Crane Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Santo Crane Co.,Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-6389969

Foundry / Ladle/ Casting Bridge Crane Safety High Protect Grade QDY / YZ

Brand Name : SANTO
Model Number : LDA,ND
Certification : New
Place of Origin : Henan, CHINA
MOQ : 1 set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability : 4000 Set/Sets per Year
Delivery Time : Shipped in 25 days after payment
Packaging Details : Electrical and other parts packed by high quality plywood crate,Beams packed by plastic woven cloth
Price : Negotiable
Span : 6m~45m
Control model : Remote Control , Cabin Control
Load Capacity : 5 ton~ 550 ton
Lifting Height : Up to 30m
Working duty : A7, A8
Contact Now

QDY/YZ Foundry, Ladle, Casting Bridge Crane


Casting Crane is one of the main equipments in the continuous casting technology of steel making. It is mainly used for pouring melted iron from additive bay of converter to converter; lifting molten steel from refining bay to refining furnace or lifting molten steel from molten steel bay to ladle turret of continuous casting machine.


General description:

QDY/YZ Foundry, Ladle, Casting Bridge Crane is special designed for steel mill. High protect grade to make sure the safety and high working efficiency in the hazardous environment. The metallurgical plants use robust cranes with a high availability for the pig iron, steel, high-grade steel and copper production. Often alongside the DIN, EN, FEM and the ISO standard, familiar factory standards for the metallurgical plants for the design of the components are implemented.






Very familiar with harsh environment of the steel making process, we engineer our lifting and control equipment to meet the challenges of flame heat and high temperatures.

We always can meet tough end-user demands for increased uptime, enhanced safety, better reliability, and the lowest possible cost over the lifetime of your equipment.
We do more than just lift steel—we help lift the steel business to new levels of productivity.


Structure:


The overall structure of steel industry crane has the following forms: two girders and two rail, four girders and four rails, and four girder and six rail, etc. The form of two girder and two rail, four girder and four rail, are mainly used for middle and large-tonnage foundry crane; the form of four-girder and six-rail and two trolley is mainly used for extra large-tonnage foundry crane.




Advantages:

  • Reasonable structure
  • Favorable performance
  • Soft starting and stopping
  • Safe and reliable traveling
  • Low noise, commodious cabin and good view
  • Convenient maintenance, excellent exchangeability for parts and components
  • Energy saving, reduce energy consumption
  • Using transducer for travelling or traversing crane to realize step speed or stepless speed change
  • Primer and finishing paint
  • Crane structure: steel box type




specification:

With the develpment of steel industry, the foundry crane need to work more frenquently. So the foundry crane must be safety and reliable, and even when some parts demaged, Our crane can keep the ladle not falling or rollover. The framework of our crane is simple, and can be maintained very quickly in order to ensure the steelmaking production continuously.
Now we can supply foundry crane capacity up to 630 ton. Also according to customer's requirement we can provide special design.


Double Girder Foundry Crane
Capacity(t)Lifting Height(m)Speed (m/min)Total Power (kw)Recomend Rail (kg/m)
Main hookAux hookMain hookMain HookAux. hookTrolleyCrane
16/3.212152.5~9920~3830~7019.4~49.552.8
20/527.5~62.5
25/528.1~72.9
32/5151730~8029.7~11063.69
40/52~930~7030.5~111.5
50/102~7946.4~130
63/1021231.5~7946.4~157
75/2026281.7~7718~3081~18488.96




Professional Foundry Crane YZS Model 125/32~320/80T Four beam Cast Bridge Crane
Lifting capacity(t)125/32140/32160/32180/50200/50225/65240/80280/80320/80
Working classA7
Span(m)19192728.52827222224.5
Lifting height(m)Main hook242225272632252928
Auxiliary hook262426292634272932
SpeedMain hook7.67.89.87.56117127.5
Aux. hook9.79.7121010119.61010
Main trolley383643.5404141354029
aux.trolley3937.543.5383839.5384039
crane767384807884808058
Max wheel load(KN)505535485525530550545735750
Steel track recommendedQU120
Power source380V 50HZ 3-phase A.C.





Pictures Show:



















































Product Tags:

overhead bridge crane

      

electric overhead travelling cranes

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Foundry / Ladle/ Casting Bridge Crane Safety High Protect Grade QDY / YZ Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Santo Crane Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.